Schedule Overview

Workshops, Dances, and more!

Venue:  All workshops and dances will be held at Warehouse on Watts - 923 N Watts St, Philadelphia, PA 19123.

For the Silent Disco: please bring a photo ID to check out a headset.

When

What

Friday, 9pm - 3am

Friday Night Dance ($40 @ door)

[Upstairs]

9 - 10pm:  DJ Shawn Knisely
10pm - 12am:  Live music: Janxx
12 - 2am:  DJs Emilio & J Mundinger: Epic Light Set
2 - 3am:  DJ Dave Warner

[Downstairs]

10 - 11pm:  DJ Will Shaver
11pm - 12am:  DJ Neil Benen
12 - 1am:  DJ Anne Meyer-Miner
1 - 2am:  DJ Clyde Wright
2 - 3am:  DJ Beth Butler

   
 

Saturday Daytime

Saturday, 12:15pm - 1pm

[Upstairs]  Auditions for Advanced Micro Workshops (results posted at 2:30pm)

Saturday, 1pm - 5pm

[Downstairs]  All-Levels Workshops with Greg & Laurie

Saturday, 3pm - 5pm

[Upstairs]  Advanced Micro Workshops with Emilio

Saturday, 5pm

Mix & Match Competition: Last-minute registration @ front desk

Saturday, 5:30 - approx 6:30 / 7pm

[Downstairs]  Mix & Match Competition: Preliminaries!

   
Saturday, 9pm - 3am

Saturday Night Dance ($45 @ door)

[Upstairs]

For the Silent Disco: please bring a photo ID to check out a headset.

9 - 10pm:  DJ Jeanette Holmes
10 - 11pm:  Mix & Match Competition Finals and Team Showcase Performances
11pm - 12am:  DJ Erin June
12 - 1am:  Silent Disco DJ Battle: Emilio, Jeanette, Will
1 - 2am:  Silent Disco DJ Battle: J, Clyde, Flouer
2 - 3am: DJ Kathleen Evans

[Downstairs]

10 - 11pm:  DJ Neil Benen
11pm - 12am:  DJ Eria Auguste
12 - 1am:  DJ Sapo
1 - 2am:  DJ Bo Marchman
2 - 3am:  DJ Shawn Knisely

   
 

Sunday Daytime

Sunday, 1pm - 5pm

[Downstairs]  All-Levels Workshops with Greg & Laurie

Sunday, 3pm - 5pm

[Upstairs]  Advanced Micro Workshops with Emilio

Sunday, 5:30 - 6:30pm

[Upstairs]  Chocolate Flight Class (check in starting 5pm)

Sunday, 5:30 - 6:30pm

[Downstairs]  Partner Massage for Dancers (free, just show up!)

   
Sunday, 9pm - 2am

Sunday Night Dance ($30 @ door)

[Upstairs]

9 - 10pm:  DJ Justin Johnson
10 - 11pm:  DJ Will Shaver
11pm - 12am:  DJ Ben Chou
12 - 1am:  DJ J Mundinger
1 - 2am:  Whoever is the last DJ standing :)

[Downstairs closed]